KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Can I talk to Carolina?

Spanish translation: Puedo hablar con Carolina / Me puede comunicar con Carolina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Can I talk to Carolina?
Spanish translation:Puedo hablar con Carolina / Me puede comunicar con Carolina
Entered by: Myrtha

10:13 Nov 20, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Can I talk to Carolina?
How do you say in Spanish:

Can I talk to [NAME]?
Lukasz
Puedo hablar con Carolina / Me puede comunicar con Carolina
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Myrtha
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4¿Podría hablar con Carolina?
Elena Pérez
4 +4Puedo hablar con Carolina / Me puede comunicar con CarolinaMyrtha


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Puedo hablar con Carolina / Me puede comunicar con Carolina


Explanation:
HTH

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ¿Puedo.... ?
11 mins
  -> Es verdad, me olvidé de los signos de interrogación, gracias!

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: (the question marks are missing)
11 mins
  -> Es verdad, me olvidé de los signos de interrogación, gracias!

agree  Fernando Muela
16 mins

agree  Michel34
20 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
¿Podría hablar con Carolina?


Explanation:
También:
¿Puedo hablar con Carolina?
¿Podría ponerme con Carolina?
¿Puedes ponerme con Carolina?


Elena Pérez
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
7 mins

agree  Patricia Myers
8 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
31 mins

agree  Leo van Zanten
2 hrs