KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

curriculum coordinated training aids

Spanish translation: material de capacitación de coordinación curricular [o programada]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:curriculum coordinated training aids
Spanish translation:material de capacitación de coordinación curricular [o programada]
Entered by: mónica alfonso

23:15 Nov 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: curriculum coordinated training aids
Design and delivery of curriculum coordinated training aids
Joe
material de capacitación [o, enseñanza, o, instrucción] de coordinación curricular [o, programada]
Explanation:
Hi Joe:-)
Without more context, this is the best I can suggest:

"diseño y entrega de material de capacitación [o, enseñanza, o, instrucción] de coordinación curricular [o, programada]".

Hope it helps:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Material de formación coordinado con el programa docente
Cecilia Gowar
3 +1material de capacitación [o, enseñanza, o, instrucción] de coordinación curricular [o, programada]
Terry Burgess
4materiales de enseñanza coordinados por el plan de estudios
LinguaVox
4Accesorios de entrenamiento coordinados por el plan de estudios
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Accesorios de entrenamiento coordinados por el plan de estudios


Explanation:
creo

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materiales de enseñanza coordinados por el plan de estudios


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 462

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
material de capacitación [o, enseñanza, o, instrucción] de coordinación curricular [o, programada]


Explanation:
Hi Joe:-)
Without more context, this is the best I can suggest:

"diseño y entrega de material de capacitación [o, enseñanza, o, instrucción] de coordinación curricular [o, programada]".

Hope it helps:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo van Zanten
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Material de formación coordinado con el programa docente


Explanation:
A mí, personalmente, "formación" no me gusta mucho, pero en España se usa mucho para indicar "training"...
Cecilia

Cecilia Gowar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336