KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

R/1000 and TGW data/ release engineer

Spanish translation: ver explicación


03:29 Nov 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Control de calidad
English term or phrase: R/1000 and TGW data/ release engineer
Se trata de una revisión del control de calidad:

"If supplier does not have R/1000 and TGW data then have him contact the design and release engineer for information"
Natalia Infante
Spanish translation:ver explicación
Explanation:
Things Gone Wrong (TGW):
A ratio that measures the number of reported problems per 100 vehicles (or whatever), identified through surveys and research.
No he encontrado la traducción, pero se me ocurre la siguiente:
"Fallos Encontrados, FE"

Release engineer: Ingeniero de calidad final, (mi opinión)

R/1000: supongo que lo dejaría igual
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ver explicación
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
2datos TGW y R/1000 / ingeriero de la versiónAlhambra


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
datos TGW y R/1000 / ingeriero de la versión


Explanation:
Espero que ayude!

Suerte


Alhambra
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver explicación


Explanation:
Things Gone Wrong (TGW):
A ratio that measures the number of reported problems per 100 vehicles (or whatever), identified through surveys and research.
No he encontrado la traducción, pero se me ocurre la siguiente:
"Fallos Encontrados, FE"

Release engineer: Ingeniero de calidad final, (mi opinión)

R/1000: supongo que lo dejaría igual


Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Muchas gracias