KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

metrics

Spanish translation: Criterios de Medición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Metrics
Spanish translation:Criterios de Medición
Entered by: Lusobras

05:00 Nov 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Control de calidad
English term or phrase: metrics
El contexto es la revisión del control de calidad de una empresa:

"What is suppliers interpretation of Lean metrics? Does the supplier use any metrics to manage its production?"

Muchas gracias
Natalia Infante
Criterios de Medición
Explanation:
Referencia encontrado no Glosario ProZ para Metrics:
criterios (establecidos, estándares) de medición

Espero te ayude :-)
Lusobrás
Selected response from:

Lusobras
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Criterios de Medición
Lusobras
4 +1parámetros/referencias
Mireia Oliva Solé
4metricaDoug Zelaya
4metrología
Egmont
4metrología
Egmont


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parámetros/referencias


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
9 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metrología


Explanation:
vid. refs.
Puede utilizarse asimismo este término en algunos casos.


    Reference: http://www.britannica.com
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metrología


Explanation:
vid. refs.
Puede utilizarse asimismo este término en algunos casos.

*****************


Búsqueda Avanzada Preferencias Herramientas del idioma Sugerencias de Búsqueda


Buscar en la Web Buscar sólo páginas en español

La Web Imágenes Grupos Directorio
Se buscó Lean metrics en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 6,740. La búsqueda tardó 0.22 segundos.

[PDF] Metrics in a Lean Environment
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... to whatever current requirements may be. This seminar teaches you the science of
developing lean metrics that are future-oriented. You'll learn how to ask the ...
131.238.53.140/pdfs/Lean%20MetricsL-8.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] LEAN AIRCRAFT INITIATIVE Factory Operations Research Plan ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Report of the Benchmarking trip Benchmark Member Companies Questionnaire Member
Companies Lean Metrics and comparison of individual companies to lean metrics ...
lean.mit.edu/Events/workshops/files_public/FO_Research_Plans_8_95.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] R,D&E and Product Development Metrics
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Page 13. MIT Center for Innovation in Product Development Lean metrics initiative:
Draper Laboratories Program Management Score Metric Score Micromech. Sensors ...
lean.mit.edu/Events/workshops/files_public/1098haus.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de lean.mit.edu ]

[DOC] lean course story
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
... . Assignment: Note packet on lean metrics (Cop-Ez). >. Note: class will
run from 8:30 until 4:30 with approximately 1 hour break for lunch. ...
www.cob.ohio-state.edu/~ward_1/Mba894P/lean syllabus.doc - Páginas similares

SBAC: Lean Aerospace Initiative - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... in fuller format following deeper analysis; An initial collection of 5 lean metrics
was completed to provide initial benchmarks; A website has been established ...
www.sbac.co.uk/lairep.htm - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] 1.0 Top Level Chart 8/97
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Align and involve all stakeholders to achieve the enterprise's lean vision." METRICS
L Lean metrics at all levels 5 6 7 8 IDENTIFY AND OPTIMIZE ENTERPRISE FLOW ...
www.sbac.co.uk/pdfs/lemfull.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.sbac.co.uk ]

Lean Production / Lean Manufacturing - Lean Enterprise Model - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... METRICS. -- Lean metrics at all levels. ENABLING PRACTICES. · Flow-down lean principles,
practices and metrics to all organizational levels · Instill individual ...
www.dsmc.dsm.mil/educdept/mm_dept_resources/tutorials/lean/ enterprise_model.htm - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] 1
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
... . METRICS. >. -- Lean metrics at all levels. >. ENABLING PRACTICES. >. •
Flow-down lean principles, practices and metrics to all organizational levels. ...
www.dsmc.dsm.mil/educdept/mm_dept_resources/articles/lem-fi... - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.dsmc.dsm.mil ]

Manufacturing Courses - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... his many lean conversions. He will also discuss lean metrics and real improvement
gains that have come as a result of lean implementations. George's experience ...
www.iams.org/iamsorg/learn_dev/manufac_courses.htm - 47k - En caché - Páginas similares

Process Metrics: Assess and analyze Process Metrics in the ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... What is Process Metrics? Process Metrics for the new Agile/Lean paradigms; What is
a Non-Conformance (NC) activity/task (the MUDA)? What are Non-Value-Added (NVS ...
www.waria.com/workshops/vandyke.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares


Página de Resultados:

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Siguiente



Restringir la búsqueda a los resultados
Intente su consulta en:AltaVista Excite HotBot Lycos Yahoo!


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


©2001 Google


    Reference: http://www.britannica.com
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Criterios de Medición


Explanation:
Referencia encontrado no Glosario ProZ para Metrics:
criterios (establecidos, estándares) de medición

Espero te ayude :-)
Lusobrás


    glosario ProZ
Lusobras
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irecu
1 min
  -> Gracias irene :- )

agree  Katherine Matles: Eso es!
42 mins
  -> Thank U Katherine :-)

agree  Maria Karra
1 hr
  -> Gracias y Saludos : >D

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metrica


Explanation:
Es aplicar cualquier forma de medir.

Bye

Doug Zelaya
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 53