KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

cross functional

Spanish translation: equipo multifuncional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross functional team
Spanish translation:equipo multifuncional
Entered by: Egmont

08:28 Nov 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Control de calidad
English term or phrase: cross functional
El contexto es la revisión del control de calidad de una empresa de fabricación de automóviles:

"SC and HIC must be determined from the system/design FMEA and incorporated into and additional charateristics identified by the PFMEA cross functional team"

Muchas gracias
Natalia Infante
equipo multifuncional
Explanation:
Agrupa a expertos y técnicos de diversas especialidades para ejecutar una tarea compleja y polivalente.
*********************************


Búsqueda Avanzada Preferencias Herramientas del idioma Sugerencias de Búsqueda

Se buscó cross functional team en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 302,000. La búsqueda tardó 0.19 segundos.

PDC - Practice Area - Cross-Funtional Team Management - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Areas: ...
www.pdcinc.com/practice/cross.html - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cross-Functional Team Services by Strategic Futures - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... in the development, nurturing, and use of cross-functional teams. A cross-functional
team can be a powerful organizational vehicle that brings together diverse ...
www.strategicfutures.com/crossfun.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Cross-functional team focus on marketing is key to project ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Cross-functional team focus on marketing is key to project success Industry says
speed-within-market is as important as speed-to-market Tufts Center for the ...
www.tufts.edu/med/csdd/images/impact13.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] MGT 581-071 Cross-Functional Team Leadership Fall 2001 Rice ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... iit.edu Phone (312) 906-6510 Office Hours: By Appointment Instructor MGT 581-071
Cross-Functional Team Leadership Fall 2001 Rice Saturday 1 PM-4:15 Rice 236 ...
www.stuart.iit.edu/courses/mgt581/fall2001/syll581.pdf - Páginas similares

Creating Cross-Cultural Teams - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Sponsor Most important, those sponsoring this team need to do some important and
sometimes challenging work well before this cross-functional team ever meets. ...
www.beyondresistance.com/html/cross_fun.html - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares

Develop a cross-functional team - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Develop a cross-functional team. ... How to develop a cross-functional
team Some suggested steps based on our experience: ...
www.edfpewalliance.org/kapteamdev.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Focus Study: Cross-Functional Sourcing Team Effectiveness - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... skills and abilities related to the team's task, (3) overall executive management
commitment to the cross-functional team process, and (4) budgetary support. ...
www.capsresearch.org/ReportHTMs/crossfunctional.html - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] Cross-Functional Team for Human Resources
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
... . SUBJECT: Report from Cross-Functional Team for
Human Resources. >. DATE: November 18, 1998. ...
www.ucf.edu/aboutUCF/strategic/plans/c-f.HR.final.doc - Páginas similares

GBGM Staff Briefing: Report of the Cross-Functional Team on ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
February 9, 1999. GBGM Staff Briefing Summary. Report of the Cross-Functional Team
on Ministries with Women, Children, and Youth. ...
gbgm-umc.org/mission/news/br990209.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

USF Organizational Change: 1996-97 Cross-Functional Team ...
1996-97 Cross-Functional Team Accomplishments, ...
www.usf.edu/change/96status/96accomp.htm - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5equipo multidisciplinariorulo
4Equipo interfuncional
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4equipo multifuncional
Egmont
4 -1cros-funcionalJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cros-funcional


Explanation:
como en la ref:

La complejidad de un campus requiere análisis "cros-funcional" para llevar a cabo
adecuadas tomas de decisión. Cada vez más, trabajadores del conocimiento ...
www.cicei.ulpgc.es/tenden.htm - 17k -

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ezequiel Fernandez: un calco del inglés inaceptable
1330 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipo multifuncional


Explanation:
Agrupa a expertos y técnicos de diversas especialidades para ejecutar una tarea compleja y polivalente.
*********************************


Búsqueda Avanzada Preferencias Herramientas del idioma Sugerencias de Búsqueda

Se buscó cross functional team en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 302,000. La búsqueda tardó 0.19 segundos.

PDC - Practice Area - Cross-Funtional Team Management - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Areas: ...
www.pdcinc.com/practice/cross.html - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cross-Functional Team Services by Strategic Futures - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... in the development, nurturing, and use of cross-functional teams. A cross-functional
team can be a powerful organizational vehicle that brings together diverse ...
www.strategicfutures.com/crossfun.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Cross-functional team focus on marketing is key to project ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Cross-functional team focus on marketing is key to project success Industry says
speed-within-market is as important as speed-to-market Tufts Center for the ...
www.tufts.edu/med/csdd/images/impact13.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] MGT 581-071 Cross-Functional Team Leadership Fall 2001 Rice ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... iit.edu Phone (312) 906-6510 Office Hours: By Appointment Instructor MGT 581-071
Cross-Functional Team Leadership Fall 2001 Rice Saturday 1 PM-4:15 Rice 236 ...
www.stuart.iit.edu/courses/mgt581/fall2001/syll581.pdf - Páginas similares

Creating Cross-Cultural Teams - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Sponsor Most important, those sponsoring this team need to do some important and
sometimes challenging work well before this cross-functional team ever meets. ...
www.beyondresistance.com/html/cross_fun.html - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares

Develop a cross-functional team - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Develop a cross-functional team. ... How to develop a cross-functional
team Some suggested steps based on our experience: ...
www.edfpewalliance.org/kapteamdev.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Focus Study: Cross-Functional Sourcing Team Effectiveness - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... skills and abilities related to the team's task, (3) overall executive management
commitment to the cross-functional team process, and (4) budgetary support. ...
www.capsresearch.org/ReportHTMs/crossfunctional.html - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] Cross-Functional Team for Human Resources
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
... . SUBJECT: Report from Cross-Functional Team for
Human Resources. >. DATE: November 18, 1998. ...
www.ucf.edu/aboutUCF/strategic/plans/c-f.HR.final.doc - Páginas similares

GBGM Staff Briefing: Report of the Cross-Functional Team on ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
February 9, 1999. GBGM Staff Briefing Summary. Report of the Cross-Functional Team
on Ministries with Women, Children, and Youth. ...
gbgm-umc.org/mission/news/br990209.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

USF Organizational Change: 1996-97 Cross-Functional Team ...
1996-97 Cross-Functional Team Accomplishments, ...
www.usf.edu/change/96status/96accomp.htm - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares





    Reference: http://www.pdcinc.com
    Reference: http://www.usf.edu
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Equipo interfuncional


Explanation:
No estaba seguro de esa palabra, pero aparece 453 veces en google.

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equipo multidisciplinario


Explanation:
Es un equipo que se forma de gente que proviene de diversas disciplinas..

Espero sea de ayuda..

Raúl

rulo
Mexico