KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

income not exceeding the following limit

Spanish translation: ingresos que no excedan [o, sobrepasen] los siguientes límites [o, montos]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income not exceeding the following limit
Spanish translation:ingresos que no excedan [o, sobrepasen] los siguientes límites [o, montos]

18:24 Nov 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: income not exceeding the following limit
Assistance is available to qualifying households with income not exceeding the following limits:
Lea
ingresos que no excedan [o, sobrepasen] los siguientes límites [o, montos]
Explanation:
Hope this helps Lea:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ingresos que no excedan [o, sobrepasen] los siguientes límites [o, montos]
Terry Burgess
5ingresos que no superen los límites mencionados a continuación:
Monica Colangelo
5con ingresos que no exceden los siguientes límites
Patricia Myers
4con ingresos por debajo de los siguientes límitesJH Trads
4ingresos que no superen el siguiente límite
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ingresos que no excedan [o, sobrepasen] los siguientes límites [o, montos]


Explanation:
Hope this helps Lea:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia DelCarmen Mej�a Pantoja: Tanto exedan como sbrepasan son apropiadas, en cuanto a el resto, monto suena mas tecnico.
6 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias Ligia:-)))

agree  Leo van Zanten
1 hr
  -> Thx Max:-)))

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4 hrs

agree  Lusobras: Sí Ligia, y también "importes"- Saludos ;>D
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con ingresos que no exceden los siguientes límites


Explanation:
native speaker

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingresos que no superen el siguiente límite


Explanation:
no need

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ingresos que no superen los límites mencionados a continuación:


Explanation:
none

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con ingresos por debajo de los siguientes límites


Explanation:
Hi Lea,
A simple and correct way to put it

I hope it helps


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060