KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

rotored

Spanish translation: de turno


02:04 Nov 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: rotored
For the purposes of SSP (Statutory Sick Pay), the qualifying days of a week are the days to which you are rotored.
Maria Aguirrezabala
Spanish translation:de turno
Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así: "...son los días en que la persona está de turno".
Saludos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Benitez
Grading comment
Gracias. Aunque luego me di cuenta que el cliente lo había escrito mal, debería haber dicho "rostered"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1de turno
Cecilia Benitez
4tener turno de trabajo (ver explicación)
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4turno rotativo de trabajo
Egmont


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turno rotativo de trabajo


Explanation:


Búsqueda Avanzada Preferencias Herramientas del idioma Sugerencias de Búsqueda


Buscar en la Web Buscar sólo páginas en español
"*" (y las palabras que le siguen) se ignoró porque limitamos las consultas a 10 palabras.
Las siguientes palabras son muy comunes y no se incluyeron en su búsqueda: of a are. [ detalles ]

La Web Imágenes Grupos Directorio
Se buscó SSP (Statutory Sick Pay), the qualifying days of a week are the days to which you are rotored. en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 313. La búsqueda tardó 0.49 segundos.

Inland Revenue: Employers Pages-Employee is sick - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... This page gives ... This is called Statutory Sick Pay ... are off sick for 4 ... I have to pay?
Top. SSP is paid ... number of qualifying days in a week. Qualifying days ...
www.inlandrevenue.gov.uk/employers/employee_sick.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] SSP - Statutory Sick Pay
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... by the number of qualifying days in that ... to a whole week. SSP of 3 days or less does ... count.
See the Statutory Sick Pay Manual for employers ...
www.inlandrevenue.gov.uk/pdfs/emp2001/ssp1.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.inlandrevenue.gov.uk ]

Career zone - your rights - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Taking time off from ... PIW). After the qualifying days, SSP is payable up to ... not qualify
for statutory sick pay they may ... the 28-week period, an ...
www.totaljobs.com/news/news_archive/today/your_rights/your_... - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Job Magic - Employment Law Information - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... How much is SSP ? ... the rate of statutory sick pay is ... 60.20 per week for employees ... liable
to pay National Insurance ... first 3 qualifying days of the ...
www.employment-solicitors.co.uk/jobmagic/DisplayContent.asp... - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

British Employment Law Advice -- Featuring a National Network ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... How much is SSP ? The rate ... rate of statutory sick pay is ... 59.55 per week for employees ... liable
to pay National Insurance ... first 3 qualifying days of ...
www.employment-solicitors.co.uk/ssp.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

Statutory Sick Pay (SSP) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... size have a statutory duty to pay ... level of sick pay. ... work [PIW]). SSP can only ... addition
only qualifying days can ... usually the days of the week on which ...
www.oneclickhr.com/hrinfo/statutory-sick-pay.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sin título - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Lynda Macdonald: Statutory Sick Pay ... pays contractual sick pay at ... 62.20 per week. See
Rates ... must not pay SSP over ... The days on ... paid SSP are called 'qualifying days ...
www.business-now.co.uk/servlets/factfind/flat.html?freetopi... - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

DSS - Publications - Fact Sheets on Social Security - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Publications 2000 / Fact Sheets on ... the number of qualifying days in the week. ... of employers
operate Statutory Sick Pay (SSP) effectively. ...
www.dss.gov.uk/publications/dss/2000/fsheets/ssp.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Statutory Sick Pay - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Statutory Sick Pay. ... the 28 week entitlement period ... Statutory Sick Pay is not ... first three
qualifying days, although it ... entitled to SSP your employer ...
www.asthma.org.uk/infofa32.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sickness absence, Senior Administrative, Senior Library and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... more than three qualifying days needs to be ... than a week, and it ... the administration
of SSP, the matter ... or for Statutory Sick Pay, absence from ...
www.liv.ac.uk/~jobs/SENADSIC.HTM - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


©2001 Google


    Reference: http://www.liv.ac.uk
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tener turno de trabajo (ver explicación)


Explanation:
Hola,
Estos son los días hábiles para el sistema SSP:
"SSP is paid at a daily rate which depends on the number of qualifying days in a week. Qualifying days are usually the days of the week your employee works".



    Reference: http://www.inlandrevenue.gov.uk/employers/employee_sick.htm
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de turno


Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así: "...son los días en que la persona está de turno".
Saludos

Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 260
Grading comment
Gracias. Aunque luego me di cuenta que el cliente lo había escrito mal, debería haber dicho "rostered"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magno: Totalmente
20 mins