KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

What time is Spanish class?

Spanish translation: ¿A qué hora es la clase de español?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:What time is Spanish class?
Spanish translation:¿A qué hora es la clase de español?
Entered by: Gabriela Tenenbaum

16:43 Nov 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: What time is Spanish class?
How do you say that phrase in Spanish?
Camryn
¿A qué hora es la clase de español?
Explanation:
That's it.

Saludos #:)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11¿A qué hora es la clase de español?Gabriela Tenenbaum
5¿A qué hora es la clase de español?Fernando Alvarez Garcia
4 +1What time is Spanish class?
Leo van Zanten


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
¿A qué hora es la clase de español?


Explanation:
That's it.

Saludos #:)


    Exp.
Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 373
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles: Me gusta tu logo nuevo! ¿Te parece a ti?
0 min
  -> Gracias, Kathy! (bueeeeno, no soy TAN joven pero... necesitaba un cambio de look!) - Un beso! #:)

agree  Terry Burgess: A mi también:-)))
1 min
  -> Gracias Terry! Esa sería yo después de varias cirugías estéticas! #:)

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias Ariadna! #:)

agree  Myrtha
7 mins
  -> Gracias Myrtha! #:))

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Renovarse es vivir, no?. Saludos.
14 mins
  -> Hola Rob! Sí!, esa pelirrojita es un POCO más joven que esta! - Thanks! #:)

agree  David Meléndez Tormen
29 mins
  -> Hi David, Thanks! #:)

agree  Ser: estoy 100% de acuerdo, y felicidades por el nuevo logo
30 mins
  -> Díganme la verdad... ¿tan feo era el otro?- Gracias Ser! #:)))

agree  Magda Miño
57 mins
  -> Thanks Magda, what do you think? #:))

agree  yasenka
1 hr
  -> Gracias yasenka! #:)

agree  Andrea Bullrich: ...o de castellano... :-)))
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Andrea! #:))

agree  Fernando Muela
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Fer! #:))

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
What time is Spanish class?


Explanation:
Another kid asking for homework?

Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lusobras: Sure, has to translate a letter about his trip to Santo Domingo.
8 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¿A qué hora es la clase de español?


Explanation:
No doubt.

Fernando Alvarez Garcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish