KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

How do you say " What time is Spanish Class?"

Spanish translation: ¿A qué hora es la clase de español?


17:11 Nov 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: How do you say " What time is Spanish Class?"
I need to know how to translate "What time is Spanish class?" From English words to Spanish. So I can ask my friend what time class is.
Camryn
Spanish translation:¿A qué hora es la clase de español?
Explanation:


Good luck!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7¿A qué hora es la clase de español?
David Meléndez Tormen
4 +1¿A qué hora es la clase de español ?
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
¿A qué hora es la clase de español?


Explanation:


Good luck!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: mi queridísimo amigo el Osito diría....“Dèja vú all over again, mon!” ¶:^)
9 mins
  -> Así es... Esperemos que vuelva muy pronto a decirlo y a hacernos reír. Se siente el espacio vacío, ¿no?:-)

agree  Terry Burgess: simplemente inverosímil!!!:-)))
15 mins
  -> Hola pos, Terry :-))

agree  Magda Miño
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Magda

agree  Elinor Thomas: En homenaje al Oso: es miércoles... se acerca el viernes... PARTY TIME!!! :-)
2 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Michel34
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Michelle

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mr. Nobili

agree  Andrea Bullrich: O de castellano. Y como diría Roigé, Oso forever...
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿A qué hora es la clase de español ?


Explanation:
In some places spanish is called castellano, but as a foreign language, in most cases it's called español.


    native
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: Es verdad que como second language en general se habla de español (no estoy segura del porqué). Saludos, Andrea
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Andrea. Es porque en España hay varias lenguas (gallego, euskera, catalán...)y todas son españolas.