KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I am having a wonderful time in the Dominician Republic

Spanish translation: Me lo estoy pasando muy bien en la República Dominicana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I am having a wonderful time in the Dominician Republic
Spanish translation:Me lo estoy pasando muy bien en la República Dominicana
Entered by: Patricia Myers

19:47 Nov 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I am having a wonderful time in the Dominician Republic
I am having a wonderful time in the Dominician Republic
Me lo estoy pasando muy bien en la República Dominicana
Explanation:
native speaker
Selected response from:

Patricia Myers
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Me lo estoy pasando maravillosamente en la República Dominicanaolv10siq
5Me lo estoy pasando muy bien en la República Dominicana
Patricia Myers


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Me lo estoy pasando muy bien en la República Dominicana


Explanation:
native speaker

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Me lo estoy pasando maravillosamente en la República Dominicana


Explanation:
Another option would be: "Lo estoy pasando fenomenal en la República Dominicana".

Good luck!


    Reference: http://Nat.Sp.
olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Fermando