KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

So far this trip has been very exciting

Spanish translation: Hasta ahora este viaje ha sido muy emocionante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:So far this trip has been very exciting
Spanish translation:Hasta ahora este viaje ha sido muy emocionante
Entered by: Patricia Myers

19:57 Nov 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: So far this trip has been very exciting
spanish
Hasta ahora este viaje ha sido muy emocionante
Explanation:
native speaker
Selected response from:

Patricia Myers
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Hasta ahora este viaje ha sido muy emocionante
Patricia Myers
5 +2Hasta ahora el viaje ha sido sensacionalolv10siq
5Hasta acá, el viaje ha sido maravilloso.laBern
4Hasta el momento, el viaje ha estado muy emocionanteMyrtha


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hasta ahora este viaje ha sido muy emocionante


Explanation:
native speaker

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
12 mins

agree  Ser
12 mins

agree  Monica Colangelo: Creo que NN está yendo demasiado lejos...
31 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hasta ahora el viaje ha sido sensacional


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: I like this one too!!
3 mins
  -> Gracias Terry

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Fernando

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hasta el momento, el viaje ha estado muy emocionante


Explanation:
En lo que va del viaje, ha estado muy emocionante.

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hasta acá, el viaje ha sido maravilloso.


Explanation:
none

laBern
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 159