KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Right now I am in Santo Domingo which is the capital of the Dominican Republic.

Spanish translation: ahora me encuentro en Santo Domingo, que es la capital de la República Dominicana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right now I am in Santo Domingo which is the capital of the Dominican Republic.
Spanish translation:ahora me encuentro en Santo Domingo, que es la capital de la República Dominicana
Entered by: Terry Burgess

20:05 Nov 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Right now I am in Santo Domingo which is the capital of the Dominican Republic.
spanish
ahora me encuentro en Santo Domingo, que es la capital de la República Dominicana
Explanation:
Hope this helps:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5En este (preciso) momento, me encuentro en Santo Domingo, capital de la República Dominicana
Monica Colangelo
5Ahora mismo estoy en Santo Domingo que es la capital de la República Dominicana
Patricia Myers
5En estos momentos estoy en Santo Domingo, que es la capital de la República Dominicanaolv10siq
5ahora me encuentro en Santo Domingo, que es la capital de la República Dominicana
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ahora me encuentro en Santo Domingo, que es la capital de la República Dominicana


Explanation:
Hope this helps:-)
terry


    None needed
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
En estos momentos estoy en Santo Domingo, que es la capital de la República Dominicana


Explanation:
Native speaker

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ahora mismo estoy en Santo Domingo que es la capital de la República Dominicana


Explanation:
native speaker

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
En este (preciso) momento, me encuentro en Santo Domingo, capital de la República Dominicana


Explanation:
no need

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395