KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

However, my most favorite experience has been that I met a girl named Theresa.

Spanish translation: Sin embargo mi experiencia preferida fue conocer a una chica llamada Theresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:However, my most favorite experience has been that I met a girl named Theresa.
Spanish translation:Sin embargo mi experiencia preferida fue conocer a una chica llamada Theresa
Entered by: Patricia Myers

20:36 Nov 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: However, my most favorite experience has been that I met a girl named Theresa.
Spanish Homewok
Sin embargo mi experiencia preferida fue conocer a una chica llamada Theresa
Explanation:
native speaker
Selected response from:

Patricia Myers
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sin embargo, mi mejor experiencia fue conocer a una chica/ muchacha llamada Teresaolv10siq
5Sin embargo mi experiencia preferida fue conocer a una chica llamada Theresa
Patricia Myers


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sin embargo mi experiencia preferida fue conocer a una chica llamada Theresa


Explanation:
native speaker

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sin embargo, mi mejor experiencia fue conocer a una chica/ muchacha llamada Teresa


Explanation:
Hope it helps.
Native speaker

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987