KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

exposure

Spanish translation: sensación


10:02 Oct 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / General
English term or phrase: exposure
¿Alguna idea para traducir "exposure" sin que quede forzado en la siguiente frase?

"Choose jobs or positions in which you can determine your own tasks and actions. You will enjoy the exposure that comes with independence."
Rosa
Spanish translation:sensación
Explanation:
Saludos
Gerardo
Selected response from:

Gerardo Comino
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5sensación
Gerardo Comino
4riesgo
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sensación


Explanation:
Saludos
Gerardo

Gerardo Comino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Sánchez-Pinto Hodgson
19 mins
  -> Gracias Elena

agree  Magdalena Gastaldi
1 hr
  -> Gracias Magda

agree  Branca Amado
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Branca

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, me parece bien. Sensación, experiencias.
4 hrs

agree  Sandra Ruiz-Aguilar
1 day 15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riesgo


Explanation:
"Usted disfrutará el riesgo típico de la independencia"

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 180