KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

they

Spanish translation: Ellos


17:54 Nov 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ teacher
English term or phrase: they
how do I say "they" in spanish?
kel
Spanish translation:Ellos
Explanation:
Ellos (masculine) Ellas (femenine)

Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Ellos
Ariadna Castillo González
4ellos (m) / ellas (f)
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Ellos


Explanation:
Ellos (masculine) Ellas (femenine)

Hope it helps

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Sin duda.
57 mins
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Patricia Myers
1 hr
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Hazel Whiteley
7 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Aida Alvarez
21 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 day 1 hr
  -> Gracias María ;-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ellos (m) / ellas (f)


Explanation:
HTH

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905