KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

aligned with

Spanish translation: unido a / junto con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aligned with
Spanish translation:unido a / junto con
Entered by: mónica alfonso

07:52 Dec 2, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: aligned with
The exponential rise of IP traffic aligned with today's growth in data communications represents a major opportunity for all European telco's to..
chani
unido a
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Saludos,
Bertha
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3unido a
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 +1junto conxxxmgonzalez
4conjuntamenteelenali
4a tono con - acorde a - de acuerdo a
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
junto con


Explanation:
la traducción literal,alineado con, no queda bien aquí, en mi opinión.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: Ambas son buenas. :)
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, y un saludo.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unido a


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Saludos,
Bertha

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez: Esta me gusta más que la mía.
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias. Pero las dos son igualmente buenas.

agree  pzulaica
1 min
  -> Gracias Paula.:)

agree  Rick Henry
1 hr
  -> Gracias. :))

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a tono con - acorde a - de acuerdo a


Explanation:
Three options. I would use the first one.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjuntamente


Explanation:
conjuntamente con el crecimiento, o en conjunto con el crecimiento

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17