KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

increasing amounts of....

Spanish translation: cantidades cada vez mayores de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:increasing amounts of....
Spanish translation:cantidades cada vez mayores de
Entered by: mónica alfonso

10:26 Dec 2, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: increasing amounts of....
to meet the ever-growing demand for pure bandwidth, carriers, ISPs and Resellers need access to increasing amounts of high-speed managed private circuits.
chani
'cantidades cada vez mayores'
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2'cantidades cada vez mayores'xxxmgonzalez
5necesidad de .......una mayor cantidad de......
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4Cantidades crecientes de...
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
'cantidades cada vez mayores'


Explanation:
hth

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
3 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Hermeneutica
8 mins
  -> Gracias.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cantidades crecientes de...


Explanation:
cantidades cada vez mayores de...
cantidades cada vez más grandes de...

HIH

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 605

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
necesidad de .......una mayor cantidad de......


Explanation:

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743