KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

christ has risen with determination to succeed redemption of mankind

Spanish translation: Jesucristo ha resucitado con el fin de hacer posible la redención de la humanidad


19:13 Dec 2, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: christ has risen with determination to succeed redemption of mankind
it's about the meaning of a painting
carmlita
Spanish translation:Jesucristo ha resucitado con el fin de hacer posible la redención de la humanidad
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Jesucristo ha resucitado con el fin de hacer posible la redención de la humanidad
Monica Colangelo
4 +1[sorry, not translation-related]
AndrewBM
4Cristo se ha levantado con la determinación de llevar a cabo la redención del género humanoelenali
1 -1*
AndrewBM


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
*


Explanation:
Cristo resucitó con la determinación de redimirlo al ser humano.

AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  urst: de redimir, en todo caso
6 mins
  -> Gracias

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Jesucristo ha resucitado con el fin de hacer posible la redención de la humanidad


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndrewBM: ya que lo has dicho...
4 mins
  -> Tks, Andrew, once again. But your comments always drive my only neuron nuts

agree  Susana Cancino
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Susana

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[sorry, not translation-related]


Explanation:
Absolutely agree with the above statement about myself. My own comments do make me shiver sometimes.


    exp.
AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo: Glad to realize I am not that stupid after all... And still waiting for that folklore-related knowledge you'd care to share...
2 hrs

1 day 20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cristo se ha levantado con la determinación de llevar a cabo la redención del género humano


Explanation:
Espero que la redención sea exitosa en la pintura, best wishes

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17