KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

regularly scheduled

Spanish translation: prevista


12:00 Dec 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: regularly scheduled
the regularly scheduled PTO meeting will not be held this month.

just needed "regularly scheduled"
Michelle
Spanish translation:prevista
Explanation:
La reunión de la org de padres y profesores prevista para este mes no tendrá lugar.
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help!

I think this letter is finally finished!

Michelle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1previstaxxxmgonzalez
5periOdicaosierra
4que se suele celebrar habitualmente
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prevista


Explanation:
La reunión de la org de padres y profesores prevista para este mes no tendrá lugar.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help!

I think this letter is finally finished!

Michelle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Myers
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que se suele celebrar habitualmente


Explanation:
La reunión de la asociación de padres y profesores que se suele celebrar habitualmente no tendrá lugar este mes.

También:
La reunión ordinaria / habitual / de costumbre...

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 605

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
periOdica


Explanation:
PeriOdica significa que se repite con una determinada frecuencia y por tanto, estA prevista o programada. Programada tambIEn puede servir aunque no implica regularidad.

osierra
PRO pts in pair: 48