KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

unit

Spanish translation: unidad


18:23 Dec 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: unit
Do you live in Subsidized Housing (Section 8, Public or Senior Housing?) If yes, please list unit.

My only question is: unit
unidad?
Marisela
Spanish translation:unidad
Explanation:
se refiere al número de la unidad como casa
Selected response from:

mtpringle
United States
Grading comment
I think you are right!
That's what I was thinking.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1unidad
mtpringle
4Institución
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Institución


Explanation:
Creo que a eso se refiere. Verás en el contexto si puede ser.

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unidad


Explanation:
se refiere al número de la unidad como casa


    exp
mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
I think you are right!
That's what I was thinking.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndrewBM
1 min