KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

2001

Spanish translation: año dos mil uno


15:05 Dec 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: 2001
homework
Spanish translation:año dos mil uno
Explanation:
Hope it helps :-)
Selected response from:

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4año dos mil uno
Ariadna Castillo González
4 +4dos mil uno (2001)
Robert INGLEDEW
5 +1dos mil uno, el año dos mil uno, el dos mil uno
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
año dos mil uno


Explanation:
Hope it helps :-)

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Que ya se nos va:-)))
17 mins
  -> Pues sí... Gracias Terry!! ;-)

agree  Claudia Iglesias
37 mins
  -> Gracias Claudia :-)

agree  mónica alfonso: o 'el dos mil uno', también.
52 mins
  -> También. Muchas gracias ;-)

agree  Patricia Myers
55 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia :-)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dos mil uno (2001)


Explanation:
deberes (tareas de la escuela / colegio para hacer en la casa)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha: En ningún lugar dice año
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: doing homework, Rob? #:))
2 hrs
  -> Sí, 2001 odisea del espacio (perdón, odisea del colegio)

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
13 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Fernando Muela: Buen chiste el de Gabriela
21 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dos mil uno, el año dos mil uno, el dos mil uno


Explanation:
A no ser que vaya solo, por ejemplo si es un título, que daría rarísimo decir ´dos mil uno a secas´. Yo diría ´el dos mil uno´, en todo caso.
Por ejemplo, ´estamos en diciembre del dos mil uno´ o ´estamos en diciembre del año dos mil uno´.

Espero que te ayude


    Nat Sp
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
3 hrs