KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

All purpose plant food

Spanish translation: abono de uso general


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All purpose plant food
Spanish translation:abono de uso general
Entered by: mónica alfonso

20:14 Dec 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: All purpose plant food
Se trata de un producto para jardinería.
Claudia Fernndez J.
abono de uso general
Explanation:
me parece que es esto.
encontré UNA referencia.
Suerte,
P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Alimento para todo tipo de plantas
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5Abono para todo tipo de plantasolv10siq
4abono de uso general
P Forgas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Alimento para todo tipo de plantas


Explanation:
Have a good day!

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abono de uso general


Explanation:
me parece que es esto.
encontré UNA referencia.
Suerte,
P.


    Reference: http://www.docum.com/jardin/fertilizantes.htm
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Abono para todo tipo de plantas


Explanation:
Esta sería mi opción Claudia.
Saludos y suerte.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987