KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

application processing

Spanish translation: Proceso de solicitud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application processing
Spanish translation:Proceso de solicitud
Entered by: olv10siq

15:58 Dec 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: application processing
I may appeal application processing which exceeds 45
calendar days
Ana
Proceso de solicitud
Explanation:
"Puedo apelar al proceso de solicitud..."

Espero que te sirva Ana.
Buena suerte
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tramitación de solicitudes
Terry Burgess
5procesamiento de solicitudes
Nora Escoms
5Proceso de solicitudolv10siq


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tramitación de solicitudes


Explanation:
Hope this helps Ana:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + esperiencia
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: We, monsieur, you are right.
45 mins
  -> Merci mon ami!:-))))

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Proceso de solicitud


Explanation:
"Puedo apelar al proceso de solicitud..."

Espero que te sirva Ana.
Buena suerte

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987
Grading comment
Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procesamiento de solicitudes


Explanation:
Just another idea.

Nora Escoms
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 114