KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

divorced

Spanish translation: divorciado - divorciada - divorciados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:divorced
Spanish translation:divorciado - divorciada - divorciados
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

18:49 Dec 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: divorced
my mom and dad are divorsed
haley
divorciado(s)
Explanation:
Mi mamá y mi papá están divorciados
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12divorciado(s)
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +8mis padres se divorciaron / están divorciados
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
mis padres se divorciaron / están divorciados


Explanation:
ninguna

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: speedy! #:)
0 min
  -> ¡ presente ! Gracias Gabriela

agree  Karla Mabarak
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Karla

agree  MJ Barber
15 hrs
  -> Gracias MJ

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Ariadna

agree  Andrea Bullrich
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Andrea

agree  Maria Asis
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria Asis

agree  xxxmgonzalez
20 hrs
  -> Gracias mgonzalez

agree  olv10siq
23 hrs
  -> Gracias olv

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
divorciado(s)


Explanation:
Mi mamá y mi papá están divorciados

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: hey! #:)
1 min
  -> Tks. Jaguar iu?

agree  slavist
14 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Greencayman
14 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Fernando Muela
15 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Andrea Bullrich
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Andrea.

agree  Hazel Whiteley
17 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Maria Asis
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Roxana M
19 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  xxxmgonzalez
20 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Berta.

agree  Aida Alvarez
1 day 44 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Nora Escoms
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Gracias.