KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

reference staff

Spanish translation: bibliotecarios


22:25 Dec 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / genereal question
English term or phrase: reference staff
20TH CENTURY HOUSE OF COMMONS PARLIAMENTARY PAPERS
Bringing the most comprehensive primary sources right up to the twenty-first century with over 5.2 million pages of parliamentary papers.
Searchable full text and accompanying index records are available for the
complete file of House of Commons Parliamentary Papers from 1901 to the
present day, providing unprecedented access to this crucial historical resource for undergraduates, researchers, reference staff and policy makers.
Thanks!
Maga5
Spanish translation:bibliotecarios
Explanation:
me inclino más por bibliotecarios
Selected response from:

Lakasa Stnorden
Grading comment
gracias !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bibliógrafos
Сергей Лузан
3bibliotecarios
Lakasa Stnorden


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bibliógrafos


Explanation:
.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bibliotecarios


Explanation:
me inclino más por bibliotecarios

Lakasa Stnorden
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias !!!