KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

film overlay, backlit application or yellow ceramic tile

Spanish translation: película de recubrimiento, retroiluminación o azulejos amarillos


19:48 Dec 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ design layout/civil engineering
English term or phrase: film overlay, backlit application or yellow ceramic tile
for Mexican company:
Optional treatments include:
film overlay, backlit application or yellow ceramic tile
SusyZ
Spanish translation:película de recubrimiento, retroiluminación o azulejos amarillos
Explanation:
I guess.
Good luck, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...teja/baldosa/mosaico...
Ramón Solá
4película de recubrimiento, retroiluminación o azulejos amarillos
P Forgas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
película de recubrimiento, retroiluminación o azulejos amarillos


Explanation:
I guess.
Good luck, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...teja/baldosa/mosaico...


Explanation:
...mejor que "azulejo"...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952