KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Discrimination Essay

Spanish translation: Ensayo/Discurso sobre la discriminacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Discrimination Essay
Spanish translation:Ensayo/Discurso sobre la discriminacion
Entered by: Lusobras

20:10 Dec 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Discrimination Essay
Discrimination Essay- an essay on discrimination
xxxReid131
Ensayo/Discurso sobre la discriminacion
Explanation:
The "o" in "discriminacion" carries an accent... can't produce it on this computer.
Selected response from:

trena
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ensayo/Discurso sobre la discriminaciontrena
5discriminación
Claudia Esteve


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ensayo/Discurso sobre la discriminacion


Explanation:
The "o" in "discriminacion" carries an accent... can't produce it on this computer.

trena
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Exacto
31 mins

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: great! #:))
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
discriminación


Explanation:
Hi Reid,
If it is a title, I would say "Ensayo sobre la Discriminación..." I think you would need some more info, say for example discrimination against what, but, given the context, that's the translation
Regardsd,
Claudia

Claudia Esteve
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 206