KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

try again in a short while

Spanish translation: volver a intentar al rato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:try again in a short while
Spanish translation:volver a intentar al rato
Entered by: mónica alfonso

21:27 Dec 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: try again in a short while
try again in a short while
xxxReid131
volver a intentar al rato
Explanation:
Or "volver a intentarlo" (try it again).
Selected response from:

trena
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pruebe/ inténtelo de nuevo dentro de un rato / momento
Robert INGLEDEW
4volver a intentar al ratotrena


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volver a intentar al rato


Explanation:
Or "volver a intentarlo" (try it again).

trena
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Thank you!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pruebe/ inténtelo de nuevo dentro de un rato / momento


Explanation:
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664