KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

body

Spanish translation: Ella tiene un hermoso/bonito cuerpo.


01:25 Dec 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: body
She has a nice body.
matt
Spanish translation:Ella tiene un hermoso/bonito cuerpo.
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Ella tiene un hermoso/bonito cuerpo.
David Meléndez Tormen
5 +4Tiene una bonita figuraolv10siq
5 +3Tiene buen cuerpo
Andrea Bullrich
5Tiene buen tipo
Maria Belarra


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ella tiene un hermoso/bonito cuerpo.


Explanation:
Good luck!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert :-)

agree  Fernando Muela
7 hrs

agree  sercominter
8 hrs

agree  Claudia Iglesias: También se me ocurren unas cuantas maneras más vulgares de decirlo :-)
13 hrs
  -> Jaja Sí, a mi también :-)))

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tiene buen cuerpo


Explanation:
Another possibility.

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo: That´s it!
1 hr
  -> gracias! :-)

agree  Nora Escoms
1 hr
  -> gracias, Nora! :-)

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: yes! #:). A propósito del "cuerpo".. cómo estuvo el meeting del 3?
14 hrs
  -> Ah, no, así no vale, tenés que venir el sábado para enterarte! :-)))

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Tiene una bonita figura


Explanation:
This could be another possibility.
Good luck!

Nat.sp.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: Nice! :-) (En la Argentina también podríamos decir "tiene buena figura", pero con "bonita" suena especial)
24 mins
  -> Gracias Andrea

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Ariadna

agree  Sery
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Sery

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: muy lindo! #:)
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Gabriela

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tiene buen tipo


Explanation:
Es español de España

Maria Belarra
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 209