KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

extended interest rate locks and partnering tools

Spanish translation: mantenimiento/congelación de tasas de interes extendida y Herramientas de Asociación


01:08 Dec 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: extended interest rate locks and partnering tools
can provide extended interest rate locks and partnering tools to help grow your business.
El texto habla sobre prestamso para la construcción
Muchas gracias a todos
Transteam
Spanish translation:mantenimiento/congelación de tasas de interes extendida y Herramientas de Asociación
Explanation:
Rate lock significa la promesa del prestamista de mantener una cierta tasa de interés...
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Extensión de la tasa de interés garantizada / asegurada / fija ... sigue
Ana Brassara
4mantenimiento/congelación de tasas de interes extendida y Herramientas de Asociación
posada


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mantenimiento/congelación de tasas de interes extendida y Herramientas de Asociación


Explanation:
Rate lock significa la promesa del prestamista de mantener una cierta tasa de interés...

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Extensión de la tasa de interés garantizada / asegurada / fija ... sigue


Explanation:
Extensión de la tasa de interés garantizada / asegurada / fija -- Recursos para el proceso de asociación


Interest rate lock Close
Also called a rate lock, an interest rate lock is a temporary guarantee that the interest rate that a lender quotes you will not change. It protects you from the chance of an increase in your borrowing interest rate. Lenders may charge you a small fee to give you an interest rate lock. Although rate locks are usually for 30 days, a lender may be willing to offer a longer period in exchange for a larger fee.

http://partners.financenter.com/jhfcu/common/glossary.fcs?qs...

http://www.alliedet.com/terminos/terminos_t.html

Partnering Tools
***The following tools are designed to help you through each of the stages in the partnering process***.

* Get Started
* Recognize the Need
* Gather the Talent
* Design for Impact
* Manage for Success

http://www.partnershipforlearners.org/ptools.php

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141