KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Section Trhoug Fascia with Identity Sign

Spanish translation: sección a través del panel con el letrero de identificación


18:04 Dec 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Design/ civil engineering
English term or phrase: Section Trhoug Fascia with Identity Sign
Titulo de un plano (diseño) para una tienda de fast food
También aparece en otros títulos como:
Section Through Counter at Register
No tengo contexto adicional.
SusyZ
Spanish translation:sección a través del panel con el letrero de identificación
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
My apologies for not grading this request before. Have been traveling and had no internet access. Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sección a través del panel con el letrero de identificación
blancav
4Sección del frontis con tablón de identidadDelyth Yabar
4la sección del tablero (o tablilla, o fascia... creo que realmente
Maria


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la sección del tablero (o tablilla, o fascia... creo que realmente


Explanation:
se refiere a la "cara" del tablero que lleva la señal de identificación de la tienda....

la sección del mostrador donde se encuentran las cajas registradoras o las cajeras...

Happy translating! ;o) Maria

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sección a través del panel con el letrero de identificación


Explanation:
none


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
My apologies for not grading this request before. Have been traveling and had no internet access. Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
2 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sección del frontis con tablón de identidad


Explanation:
'section' is a way of describing a technical drawing that 'cuts through' the object being looked at. In this case, I understand that it's looking at the front of the shop, but as if from the side. The front has a sign hanging from it which identifies the company name. You may prefer 'tablón con logo de la compañía'.


Delyth Yabar