KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

"part rationale"

Spanish translation: (Exposición de los) fundamentos clave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"part rationale"
Spanish translation:(Exposición de los) fundamentos clave
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

07:54 Dec 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: "part rationale"
¿Estaría bien traducir "part rationale" por "parte base" en el siguiente contexto?

2.2 Part RATIONALE
Chapter 2 explores the core field of distributed design and related fields, which investigate similar problems. Related fields provide a means of developing an understanding of key issues. From this broad review, a research focus is detailed in chapter 3 which constitutes the main perceived need for improved distributed design practice.

Muchas gracias
MAA
2.2 (Exposición de los) fundamentos clave
Explanation:
My suggestion. Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Me parece más precisa tu respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
42.2 (Exposición de los) fundamentos clave
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Parte 2.2 Fundamentoshecdan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parte 2.2 Fundamentos


Explanation:
me parece que Part es el número y el título Rationale, que habitualmente traduzco como fundamentos, justificación, bases,etc.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 274

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2.2 (Exposición de los) fundamentos clave


Explanation:
My suggestion. Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Me parece más precisa tu respuesta.