KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

How many crazy....

Spanish translation: ¿Cuantas aseveraciones acerca de la moda loca de sombreros podemos hacer?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:How many crazy....
Spanish translation:¿Cuantas aseveraciones acerca de la moda loca de sombreros podemos hacer?
Entered by: Myrtha

19:54 Dec 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: How many crazy....
whole phrase...

How many crazy hat fashion statements can we make?!

thanks for your help
Michelle
Michelle
¿Cuantas aseveraciones acerca de la moda loca de sombreros podemos hacer?
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Myrtha
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all who responded. Sorry for the late grade--the server wasn't working!

Michelle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1¿Cuantas aseveraciones acerca de la moda loca de sombreros podemos hacer?Myrtha
5¿Cúantas notas deberemos hacer dando información sobre la moda del sombrero loco?olv10siq
4¿Cuantos locos?
sercominter
4Comentarios/notas
Leo van Zanten


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿Cuantas aseveraciones acerca de la moda loca de sombreros podemos hacer?


Explanation:
HTH

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Thanks to all who responded. Sorry for the late grade--the server wasn't working!

Michelle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
0 min

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Cuantos locos?


Explanation:
¿Cuantas declaraciones sobre diseños locos de sombrero podemos hacer?

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comentarios/notas


Explanation:
Qué más comentarios/notas podremos hacer sobre esta extravagancia de sombreros a la moda?
No olvides colocar el signo de interrogación al principio. Espero que te haya ayudado.

Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¿Cúantas notas deberemos hacer dando información sobre la moda del sombrero loco?


Explanation:
I think that´s it Michelle.
Hope it helps.
Nat. sp.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987