KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

"summary of support"

Spanish translation: Resumen de soporte técnico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"summary of support"
Spanish translation:Resumen de soporte técnico
Entered by: MAA

16:59 Dec 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: "summary of support"
¿Estaría bien traducir "summary of support" por "resumen de apoyo" en el siguiente contexto?

2.3.4 Summary of Support
Support should leverage potential benefits of distributed design and maximise existing advantages of conventional, collocated design. A review of the features and functionality of present support helps to develop an understanding of current needs.

Muchas gracias y feliz 2006.
MAA
Resumen de soporte técnico
Explanation:
Debido al contexto, se esta refiriendo al soporte tecnologico que beneificara...
Selected response from:

MARIA GUSTAFSON
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la respuesta y por tu precisión
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Resumen de soporte técnico
MARIA GUSTAFSON
4Resumen de soporteChelin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summary of support
Resumen de soporte


Explanation:
la palabra soporte se está utilizando en varios campos en la actualidad

Chelin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Summary of support
Resumen de soporte técnico


Explanation:
Debido al contexto, se esta refiriendo al soporte tecnologico que beneificara...

MARIA GUSTAFSON
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la respuesta y por tu precisión