KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Planning vacations throughout Latin America

Spanish translation: Planificamos sus vacaciones en toda la América Latina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Planning vacations throughout Latin America
Spanish translation:Planificamos sus vacaciones en toda la América Latina
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

02:02 Dec 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Planning vacations throughout Latin America
Planning vacations throughout Latin America

would that be: planeamos vacaciones por toda America Latina?
Dima Malik
Planificamos sus vacaciones en toda la América Latina
Explanation:
That's how I would put it.
or Planificamos sus vacaciones en cualquier lugar de la América Latina
(we assume that the traveler will not visit all Latin America)
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you for the corrections.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Planificamos sus vacaciones en toda la América Latina
Robert INGLEDEW
5Planificamos vacaciones por toda la América Latinayolanda Speece


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Planificamos sus vacaciones en toda la América Latina


Explanation:
That's how I would put it.
or Planificamos sus vacaciones en cualquier lugar de la América Latina
(we assume that the traveler will not visit all Latin America)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thank you for the corrections.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Myers: o Latinoamérica
3 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: yes! I strongly recommend to visit Argentina.. we need some cash down here! #:))
8 mins
  -> Buy a visit Argentina fare (4 airlines) and visit Ushuaia, Calafate, Puerty Madryn, and Iguazú (at least). Thank you, Gabriela (also for the tourism promotion)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Planificamos vacaciones por toda la América Latina


Explanation:
it doesn't say it is planning your vacations

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 555