KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

certified Level II Acquisition Specialist in Program Management

Spanish translation: Especialista de Compras en Administración de Programas Nivel II, Certificado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certified Level II Acquisition Specialist in Program Management
Spanish translation:Especialista de Compras en Administración de Programas Nivel II, Certificado
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

12:18 Dec 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ degrees
English term or phrase: certified Level II Acquisition Specialist in Program Management
¡Hola!

En esta frase:

"xxxx is a Registered Environmental Manager, a member of the International Association of Technology Managers, and a certified Level II Acquisition Specialist in Program Management for the Department of Defense."

¿Cómo traducirían el último título?

¡Gracias!

Andrea
Andrea Bullrich
Especialista de Compras en Administración de Programas Nivel II, Certificado
Explanation:
Así lo traduciría. Espero que te sirva.

Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias!

Andrea
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ver debajoGreencayman
5Especialista certificado de nivel II en adquisición de gestión de programas
Irecu
4Especialista de Compras en Administración de Programas Nivel II, Certificado
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Especialista de Compras en Administración de Programas Nivel II, Certificado


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría. Espero que te sirva.



Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias!

Andrea

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Especialista certificado de nivel II en adquisición de gestión de programas


Explanation:
none needed


    Reference: http://exp.
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ver debajo


Explanation:


Especialista de Compras (Nivel II) de Dirección de Programas, que esté certificado

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173