KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

european-like

Spanish translation: estilo europeo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:european-like
Spanish translation:estilo europeo
Entered by: Dima Malik

05:47 Dec 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: european-like
There are many activities to do in this european-like city.
dima malik
estilo europeo
Explanation:
Translation of the sentence:

Hay muchas actividades que/para hacer en esta ciudad de estilo europeo.
Selected response from:

Patricia Myers
United States
Grading comment
Thank you so much for this answer. I really appreciate how fast you replied to me, and how reliable your answers are. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3estilo europeo
Patricia Myers
4 +1estilo europeo
Felipe Castillo Ruiz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estilo europeo


Explanation:
Translation of the sentence:

Hay muchas actividades que/para hacer en esta ciudad de estilo europeo.

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Thank you so much for this answer. I really appreciate how fast you replied to me, and how reliable your answers are. Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
2 mins

agree  Felipe Castillo Ruiz: fuiste más rápida, te apoyo
4 mins

agree  Doris Fukuda: buena!
20 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estilo europeo


Explanation:
Ciudad estilo europeo

Felipe Castillo Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: Hola, escrutador! :-)))
1 min
  -> Hola Andrea, acaso andas día y noche por acá?