KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Global Retail Watch: Trends Worth Tracking

Spanish translation: Seguimiento de las ventas minoristas a nivel mundial/ Tendencias de interés.


17:29 Dec 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Global Retail Watch: Trends Worth Tracking
Show Schedule.

"Global Retail Watch: Trends Worth Tracking" is the title of a seminar taking place in the show.
Sues
Spanish translation:Seguimiento de las ventas minoristas a nivel mundial/ Tendencias de interés.
Explanation:
..o tendencias que vale la pena observar, o seguirles la pista.

Saludos,

Bertha
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. Hope you have a prosperous new year full of joy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Seguimiento de las ventas minoristas a nivel mundial/ Tendencias de interés.
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5Una mirada al comercio minorista mundial: tendencias que vale la pena investigar
Monica Colangelo
4Análisis global de las ventas minoristas: Tendencias que vale la pena observar
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Seguimiento de las ventas minoristas a nivel mundial/ Tendencias de interés.


Explanation:
..o tendencias que vale la pena observar, o seguirles la pista.

Saludos,

Bertha

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. Hope you have a prosperous new year full of joy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
7 mins
  -> Gracias.:)

agree  Jorge Alvarez Spencer
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Jorge. :)

agree  Rick Henry
50 mins
  -> Gracias.:)

agree  Aurora Humarán
1 hr
  -> Gracias. :)

agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr
  -> Gracias.:)

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias. :)

agree  olv10siq
5 hrs
  -> Gracias. :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Una mirada al comercio minorista mundial: tendencias que vale la pena investigar


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Análisis global de las ventas minoristas: Tendencias que vale la pena observar


Explanation:
o Análisis de las ventas minoristas a nivel mundial: Tendencias que vale la pena observar.
Prefiero análisis.
Global puede significar global o mundial, según el contexto.
He tratado de resumirlo en menos palabras, ya que es el título de una conferencia

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664