KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

resp

Spanish translation: respecto de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resp
Spanish translation:respecto de...
Entered by: smorales30

11:21 Feb 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: resp
Time Sharing" of own properties resp.
estates
and with declarations of assignment.
(escrito por un alemán)
smorales30
respecto de...
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5o ... según corresponde
Robin Levey
4respecto de...
Egmont


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respecto de...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://wordreference.com/
    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 137

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
o ... según corresponde


Explanation:
typical German useage (unknown to me in English) meaning A or B, as appropriate

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112