KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

respectfully disagree

Spanish translation: con todo respeto expresamos nuestro desacuerdo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:respectfully disagree
Spanish translation:con todo respeto expresamos nuestro desacuerdo
Entered by: Sandra Antunez

04:45 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: respectfully disagree
En un documento oficial:

"We respectfully disagree with this [tax] assessment for the following reasons:"

Español neutro.
Claudia Alvis
Peru
con todo respeto expresamos nuestro desacuerdo
Explanation:
sa
Selected response from:

Sandra Antunez
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10con todo respeto expresamos nuestro desacuerdo
Sandra Antunez
4respetuosamente hacemos constar nuestro desacuerdoolv10siq


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
con todo respeto expresamos nuestro desacuerdo


Explanation:
sa

Sandra Antunez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Payan: Seguro vendrán más opciones, pero no se apartarán de lo dicho por tí y serán variaciones mínimas
5 mins
  -> muchas gracias jairo! (mientras no me den un respetuoso disagree...)

agree  Refugio
1 hr
  -> gracias ruth!

agree  Rosa Enciso
3 hrs
  -> gracias rosa!

agree  telefpro: agree. Un admirable agree
4 hrs
  -> gracias telefpro!

agree  Pilar Esteban
5 hrs
  -> gracias pilar!

agree  uxia90: Olé
5 hrs
  -> gracias uxia!

agree  Sergi Callau
6 hrs
  -> gracias sergi!

agree  Carmen Quiñones
6 hrs
  -> gracias carmen!

agree  Ana Brassara
8 hrs
  -> gracias anita!

agree  Soledad Caño
9 hrs
  -> gracias soledad!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respetuosamente hacemos constar nuestro desacuerdo


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

olv10siq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 122