KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Happy Christmas

Spanish translation: feliz navidad


09:49 Dec 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Happy Christmas
Happy Christmas
Spanish translation:feliz navidad
Explanation:
I'm sure it's somewhere in the Proz-glossaries.
Hth.
Selected response from:

Hans Hereijgers
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9feliz navidad
Hans Hereijgers
5 +2Happy Christmas to you too!!adradas
4Merry Christmas and Happy New Year to everybody
Marisa Pavan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
feliz navidad


Explanation:
I'm sure it's somewhere in the Proz-glossaries.
Hth.

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Así es
37 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
57 mins

agree  Yllart Martinez
1 hr

agree  Elena Pérez
1 hr

agree  Andrea Bullrich: usually "Feliz Navidad"
2 hrs

agree  flaviofbg: Navidad MUST have a capital "N" - sacred word.
6 hrs

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto: También está en nuestros corazones :)
13 hrs

agree  Doris Fukuda: De acuerdo con Flavio y con Andrea.
1 day 15 hrs

agree  Cecilia Paris
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Happy Christmas to you too!!


Explanation:
None needed.

adradas
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
22 mins
  -> Thank you Mónica, happy christmas!!

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: Merry Xmas to everybody! #:)))
1 day 2 hrs

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Merry Christmas and Happy New Year to everybody


Explanation:
Bye

Marisa Pavan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87