KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Egyptian

Spanish translation: el templo egipcio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Egyptian
Spanish translation:el templo egipcio
Entered by: BelkisDV

22:13 Dec 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Egyptian
The Egyptian temple.
(from Egypt)
Michelle Vaysberg
el templo egipcio
Explanation:
There you go.
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17el templo egipcio
BelkisDV
5 +2El templo egipcio
mirta
5mosqueAntonio Costa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +17
el templo egipcio


Explanation:
There you go.

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
0 min
  -> Gracias.

agree  Sarah Brenchley
11 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: yes, that's it.
18 mins
  -> Gracias Robert.

agree  Sue Horn
34 mins

agree  Agua: It is correct
45 mins

agree  Claudia Berison
50 mins
  -> Gracias a todos.

agree  Michel34
2 hrs

agree  Marisa Pavan: It's the only possible translation
2 hrs

agree  Ocean Trans
3 hrs

agree  godson777: That is correct! The only possible translation
5 hrs

agree  Patricia Lutteral
6 hrs

agree  Noony
11 hrs

agree  Elena Pérez
12 hrs

agree  xxxHenri
13 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán
16 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 day 25 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
2 days 23 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
El templo egipcio


Explanation:
This is the only possible translation

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 440

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yllart Martinez
1 hr

agree  xxxHenri
13 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mosque


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478