KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

change-out

Spanish translation: recambio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:change-out
Spanish translation:recambio
Entered by: Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto

14:01 Jan 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: change-out
For Work Order processing for the change-out of equipment see File: Work Orders – Rotating Equipment.
(Computer Program)
Joe
recambio
Explanation:
Hola,

Debe ser "recambio", o similares, por su clara equivalencia con "rotate", que resulta evidente por el contexto.

Saludos
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Juan Pablo, muy amable de tu parte.
Suerte. Saludos,
Joey
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reajuste del equipo
Ariadna Castillo González
4renovar el equipoHenri Barreiro Domingo
2recambio
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reajuste del equipo


Explanation:
Reajuste del equipo (informático)

La posibilidad de diseñar y guardar sus propios protocolos de trabajo, evita reajustar el equipo cada vez que cambia el tipo de estudio. Ante un nuevo paciente sólo debe seleccionar el protocolo idóneo y empezar a ejecutar el estudio.


Hope this helps


    Reference: http://www.neuronic-sa.com/neuro4.htm
Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ester Vidal
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ester :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
recambio


Explanation:
Hola,

Debe ser "recambio", o similares, por su clara equivalencia con "rotate", que resulta evidente por el contexto.

Saludos

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Juan Pablo, muy amable de tu parte.
Suerte. Saludos,
Joey

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
renovar el equipo


Explanation:
Creo que es claro

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11