KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

commuting patterns

Spanish translation: pautas para viajar al trabajo diariamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commuting paterns
Spanish translation:pautas para viajar al trabajo diariamente
Entered by: cebice

19:38 Jan 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: commuting patterns
good sentence for that?
The text is about gathering information for employers
cebice
United States
Pautas de viaje diario entre casa y el trabajo
Explanation:
Oxford dictionary - Viajar todos los días (entre el lugar de residencia y el del trabajo)

Patra "patterns" yo diría "pautas" o "patrones"

Lo de arriba es sólo una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
gracias. es bastante para darme ideas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4HORARIO DE TRABAJO
Bernardo Ortiz
4Pautas de viaje diario entre casa y el trabajo
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pautas de viaje diario entre casa y el trabajo


Explanation:
Oxford dictionary - Viajar todos los días (entre el lugar de residencia y el del trabajo)

Patra "patterns" yo diría "pautas" o "patrones"

Lo de arriba es sólo una sugerencia.


    Oxford Spanish dictionary
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
gracias. es bastante para darme ideas.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
HORARIO DE TRABAJO


Explanation:
PARECE SER

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44