KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to be demanding

Spanish translation: ser exigente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be demanding
Spanish translation:ser exigente
Entered by: Dima Malik

19:51 Jan 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to be demanding
The school I go to is very demanding.
Dima Malik
ser exigente
Explanation:
La escuela a la que asisto es muy exigente.
Selected response from:

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias tan mucho!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ser exigente
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5Me alegra haber podido ayudar.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ser exigente


Explanation:
La escuela a la que asisto es muy exigente.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185
Grading comment
Gracias tan mucho!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
5 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Bernardo Ortiz: yes
31 mins
  -> Gracias

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Me alegra haber podido ayudar.


Explanation:
Gracias por los puntos.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185