KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Croatian version

Spanish translation: Versión croata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Croatian version
Spanish translation:Versión croata
Entered by: Aurora Humarán

18:52 Jan 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Croatian version
Sentence as follows:

We believe that the the Croatian version meets the Spanish original.
C. Lorar
Versión croata
Explanation:
Pensamos que la versión croata está de acuerdo con la versión original en español.

A nuestro modo de ver...

(Los gentilicios en español en minúsculas)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 19:05:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Versión croataAurora Humarán
4 +2versión croata
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
versión croata


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Capelão
0 min

agree  vjtrans
33 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Versión croata


Explanation:
Pensamos que la versión croata está de acuerdo con la versión original en español.

A nuestro modo de ver...

(Los gentilicios en español en minúsculas)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 19:05:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
16 mins
  -> gracias

agree  vjtrans
31 mins