KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

REFERRAL ENFORCEMENT

Spanish translation: Normas de obligado cumplimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:REFERRAL ENFORCEMENT
Spanish translation:Normas de obligado cumplimiento
Entered by: Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto

20:29 Jan 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: REFERRAL ENFORCEMENT
REFERRAL ENFORCEMENT
BUS TRANSPORTATION

That is the title of a letter to parents from a school bus
co. regarding an infraction
(bad behavior, etc.)
Rita
Normas de obligado cumplimiento
Explanation:
Esta expresión tiene 81.100 coincidencias en Google.
Saludos.
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Normas de obligado cumplimiento
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4solicitud de observancia forzosaelenali


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solicitud de observancia forzosa


Explanation:
enforcement = ejecución de una ley; observancia forzosa o coercitiva, poner en vigor

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Normas de obligado cumplimiento


Explanation:
Esta expresión tiene 81.100 coincidencias en Google.
Saludos.

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Velloso
2 days 49 mins