KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

cnf

Spanish translation: (Cost & Freight) Costo y Flete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CNF
Spanish translation:(Cost & Freight) Costo y Flete

14:18 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Air cargo
English term or phrase: cnf
would like to receive offers asap with all relevant details, ie
> . scientific name of specie
> . EU agreement code number of processor
> . sizes and breakdown proposed
> . price ***cnf*** european main airports (preferably...
(The *** are mine. )
mnica alfonso
Cost & Freight
Explanation:
No sería el famoso CIF? (cost and freight
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cost & FreightAntonio Costa
5 +1costo sin flete
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4...costo y cargos de envío...Jairo Contreras-López


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cost & Freight


Explanation:
No sería el famoso CIF? (cost and freight

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: CIF Costo y Flete
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Thank you Bernardo

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costo sin flete


Explanation:
This might help:

CFN = Cost Not including Freight charges

Reference:

http://www.pielkenrood.myweb.nl/x/afk/c.htm

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1984

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  godson777
42 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...costo y cargos de envío...


Explanation:
Mónica:
Costo de la mercancía puesta en los principales aeropuertos europeos... o
sea incluyendo el flete.
Buena suerte!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 16:38:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CNF = Cost and Freight = Costo y Flete
Cost aNd Freight.

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 276