KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

retail Point of Sales (POS)

Spanish translation: Punto de Venta minorista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retail Point of Sales (POS)
Spanish translation:Punto de Venta minorista
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

15:19 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: retail Point of Sales (POS)
Ventas
Nakina
Punto de Venta minorista
Explanation:
o Punto de venta al detalle

Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda!!!
Saludos,
Nakina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Punto de Venta minorista
David Meléndez Tormen
4Punto de Venta al Detal
Bernardo Ortiz
4punto de venta minoristagdangelo


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Punto de Venta minorista


Explanation:
o Punto de venta al detalle

Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda!!!
Saludos,
Nakina.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas: Hola Deivid! :-)
3 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Punto de venta minorista in Argentina, al detalle / al menudeo in some other countries
9 mins

agree  a.martinez
14 mins

agree  gdangelo: si, punto de venta minorista en Argentina
23 mins

agree  Ynesca: Correcto. En Venezuela, también se usa Punto de Venta al Detal.
30 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punto de venta minorista


Explanation:
Suerte

gdangelo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Punto de Venta al Detal


Explanation:
reventa, venta al por menor
comercializar, comerciar
al por menor, expender,
menudear, revender, vender
al detalle, vender al por
menor; venderse al por
menor, venderse al detalle



Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44