KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

business administration

Spanish translation: admnistración de empresas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business administration
Spanish translation:admnistración de empresas
Entered by: Egmont

15:59 Jan 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: business administration
administración de empresas?
chani
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1
Egmont
4administración de empresas
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: admonsitraciçon de negocios/adminsitración de empresas
2 mins
  -> los neologismos 'admonsitraciçon'.... y ...'adminsitración' me parecen producto de la prisa...y ya sabemos quién inventó eso.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administración de empresas


Explanation:
Así se llama también a una diplomatura universitaria.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508